Politiche Privacy e Trattamento dei Dati

When we need to obtain information from you, we will always ask you directly to voluntarily provide it to us. The data collected through the data collection forms on the website or other means will be incorporated into the treatment systems of SPORTMADNESS EXPANSION S.L..

This entity will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of offering the requested services, with all the legal and security guarantees imposed by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, concerning the protection of physical persons, regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

 

  • Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
  1. The entity in charge is SPORTMADNESS EXPANSION S.L.
  2. Its CIF is: B87745675
  3. Its adress is: CALLE CHILE Nº10 OFICINA 139 - LAS ROZAS (28232)
  4. Email : info@sport-madness.es
  5. Mercantile Registry: Mercantile Registry of Madrid at volume 35471, volume 110, page M- 637563.

DATA PROTECTION DELEGATED CONTACT

dpo.sportmadnessexpansion@lock4data.es

 

  • For what purpose do we process your personal data?

In SPORTMADNESS EXPANSION S.L. we treat the information provided to us by the interested parties in a fair way, lawful and transparent manner in compliance with EU regulations 2016/679 of April 27 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Law 3/2018 of December 5 on Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights.

If you are a CUSTOMER or USER:

If you are a client or user, we will treat the following categories of personal data:

  • Identification data (name, surname, document...)
  • Contact information (email, WhatsApp...)
  • Bank details (account number, bank card...)
  • Other data (provided by the interested party in open forms or communications)

 

 

We process your data in order to:

  • Manage the services, information and/or products requested.
  • Send communications of interest (if the interested party had given the authorisation)
  • Comply with the legal obligations applicable to the person in charge.

If you are an EMPLOYEE or JOB APPLICANT:

If you are an employee or candidate, we will treat the following categories of personal data

  • Identification data (name, surname, document ...)
  • Data included in the curriculum vitae (studies, work experiences, hobbies...)
  • Contact information (email, WhatsApp...)
  • Bank details (account number, card holder, SEPA)
  • Picture
  • Other data (provided by the interested party in open forms or communications

We process your data with the purpose of:

  • Manage the rights and obligations related to the contractual relationship.
  • Select candidates
  • Use, reproduction or publication of image, name and voice (if the interested party has given due authorisation)
  • Comply with the legal obligations of the companies.

If you are a SUPPLIER of our company:

If you are a provider, we will process the following categories of personal data:

  • Identification data (name, surname, document...)
  • Contact information (email, WhatsApp ...)
  • Bank details (account number, invoice...)
  • Other data (provided by the interested party in open forms or communications)

We process your data in order to:

  • Administrative, accounting and tax management.
  • Monitoring and control of the commercial relationship.
  • Comply with the legal obligations of the companies

 

  • Am I obliged to provide personal data?

SPORTMADNESS EXPANSION S.L. will only request the data strictly necessary to carry out the purpose for which it is collected. Without those necessary data, it will not be able possibile to provide the requested services.

  • How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided and obtained during the relationship between the interested party and SPORTMADNESS EXPANSION S.L. will be kept for a maximum period of 5 years from the last confirmation of interest or as long as a legal provision allows us, in which case they will be kept duly blocked and eliminated when not necessary.

  • What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

In compliance with article 6.1 of EU Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, we inform you that the legitimacy for the processing of your data is as follows:

  1. the interested parties give their consent for the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes and/or
  2. the treatment is necessary for the fulfilment of a legal obligation applicable to the person responsible for the treatment and/or
  3. the treatment is necessary for the satisfaction of legitimate interests pursued by the data manager or by a third party, provided that the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the interested party that require the protection of personal data do not prevail over said interests, in particular when the interested is a child.

 

  • To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data processed by SPORTMADNESS EXPANSION S.L. may be communicated to third parties when required by a legal provision.

Likewise SPORTMADNESS EXPANSION S.L. has service providers for which it is necessary to carry out data communication in different business areas (administration, accounting, taxation, marketing, labor ...). The relationship with these companies is regulated according to article 28 of EU Regulation 2016/679 of April 27 of the European Parliament and of the Council (RGPD). The data accessed from said companies will only be used for the necessary business purpose and will not be kept for any subsequent purpose.

  • What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any interested party has the right to obtain confirmation on whether SPORTMADNESS EXPANSION S.L. is treating the personal data that concerns you or not.

The interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of their data processing, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims. Users may also object to the processing of their data. SPORTMADNESS EXPANSION S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or in the exercise or defence of claims.

The user can send a letter to SPORTMADNESS EXPANSION S.L., to the address of the person in charge, or by means of an email indicated in the heading of this Policy, attaching a photocopy of their identity document, at any time and free of charge, to:

 

  • Revoke the consents granted.
  • Obtain confirmation about whether or not personal data concerning the user are being processed.
  • Access his personal data.
  • Rectify inaccurate or incomplete data.
  • Request the deletion of his data when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
  • Obtain the limitation of data processing when any of the conditions provided in the data protection regulations are met.
  • Request the portability of his data.
  • Contact the DPO of SPORTMADNESS EXPANSION S.L.
  • File a claim with the control authority (www.aepd.es) in case the rights that are recognized by the applicable data protection regulations are considered violated.

 

 

SPORTMADNESS EXPANSION S.L. adopts the corresponding security levels required by the aforementioned Personal Data Protection regulations and other applicable regulations. These security levels are required for those entities that access our information by virtue of a contractual relationship and / or service provision, in application of article 28 of EU Regulation 2016/679 (RGPD)

 

However, it does not assume any responsibility for damages derived from alterations that third parties may cause in the user's computer systems, electronic documents or files.

Cookies may be used during the provision of website services. Cookies are physical files of personal information housed in the user's own terminal. The user has the possibility of configuring his browser program in such a way that the creation of cookie files is prevented or warned of it. Review our cookie policy through the link you will find on this website.

If you choose to leave our website through links to websites that do not belong to our entity, SPORTMADNESS EXPANSION S.L. will not be responsible for the privacy policies of said websites or the cookies that they may store on the user's computer.

Our policy regarding email is focused on sending only communications that you have requested to receive.

If you prefer not to receive these messages by email, we will offer you through them the possibility of exercising your right to cancel and waive the receipt of these messages, in accordance with the provisions of Title III, article 22 of Law 34 / 2002 on Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Torna su